1996 AVCA All-District Teams

12/6/1996

< back

1996 AVCA Division I All-District Teams

 
District 1    
Jenny Birkner Notre Dame OH
Tamu Cooper Temple MB
Jennie Driscoll Pittsburgh MB
Stephanie Dufresne Pittsburgh S
Stacy Evans Villanova MB
Karen Kunselman Delaware MB
Jaimie Lee Notre Dame OH
Zhouhui Ma Dayton OH
Lauren Maselli Rhode Island OH
Autumn McKenzie Colgate MB
Dionne Nash Massachusetts OH
Jessica Salmans Rhode Island S
     
District 2    
Laura Abbinante Wisconsin  S
Jen Boleyn Ohio State S
Bonnie Bremner Penn State S
Lauren Cacciamani Penn State MB
Katrien DeDecker Minnesota OH
Heather Dodaro Wisconsin MB
Sherri Helman Ohio State MB
Angie Kammer Penn State OH
Lori Reinart Miami, Ohio MB
Val Sterk Michigan State MB
Vanessa Wouters Ohio State OH
Terri Zemaitis Penn State MB
     
District 3    
Virag Domokos George Mason MB
Elizabeth Efron Maryland OH
Joy Kingsley-Ibeh George Mason OH
Daune Koester Maryland OH
Rochelle Komula Georgia Tech MB
Eden Kroeger Maryland S
Olga Matejickova George Mason MB
Andrea Nachtrieb Georgia Tech S
Sarah Peifer Duke OH
Lori Price William and Mary S
Julie Rodriguez Clemson OH
Tori Seibert North Carolina MB
     
District 4    
Denise Baez Arkansas MB
Allyson Beecroft Auburn OH
Ashley Edlund South Carolina S
Nina Foster Florida MB
Tyra Harper Central Florida MB
Heather Larkin South Carolina MB
Renata Menchikova Central Florida OH
Tina Rico Arkansas S
Aurymar Rodriguez Florida OH
Nikki Shade Florida S
Rani Whitson Auburn MB
Jenny Wood Florida OH
     
District 5    
Sonya Barnes Texas MB
Jill Burness Texas Tech MB
Kate DeClerk Kansas State MB
Andi Hardwick Illinois State MB
Megan Korver Nebraska MB
Fiona Nepo Nebraska S
Lisa Reitsma Nebraska OH
Devon Ryning Kansas State S
Demetria Sance Texas OH
Kristie Smedsrud Texas A&M OH
Stacy Sykora Texas A&M OH
Page White Texas A&M MB
     
District 6    
Paula Araujo South Florida OH
Erica Berggren South Florida MB
Beth Burkholder Northern Illinois S
Jennifer Kintzel Butler S
Amy Merron Eastern Kentucky MB
Tuba Meto Southeast Missouri State S
Amy Pickett Butler MB
Sami Sawyer Houston S
Theresa Sebacher Southeast Missouri State OH
Nashika Stokes Houston MB
Becky Tenkman Cincinnati MB
Debbie Vokes Houston OH
     
District 7    
Robyn Ah Mow Hawai`i S
Sacha Caldemeyer Pacific S
Katie Crawford UC Santa Barbara MB
Jennifer Cron Sam Houston State MB
Roberta Gehlke UC Santa Barbara OH
Addie Hauschild Pacific MB
Krisna Johnson-Jacquett Stephen F. Austin OH
Angelica Ljungquist Hawai`i MB
Gale Oborn Johnson BYU OH
Judy Rexroth Colorado State MB
Amy Steele BYU MB
Elsa Stegemann Pacific OH
     
District 8     
Kim Blankinship Loyola Marymount OH
Angela Bransom Washington OH
Jaime Elson Santa Clara MB
Kristin Folkl Stanford OH
Tracy Holman Loyola Marymount S
Jasmina Marinkovic USC MB
Eileen Murfee Stanford MB
Sarah Noriega Loyola Marymount OH
Stephanie Papke Washington State S
Lisa Sharpley Stanford S
Sarah Silvernail Washington State MB
Kerri Walsh Stanford OH
 

< back