1998 AVCA Division II All-Region Teams

11/24/1998

< back

1998 AVCA Division II All-Region Teams

Atlantic Region    
Sherry Ann Bowen California (Pa.) MB
Michelle Kratz Millersville OH
Mandie Moyer** Edinboro MB
Lisa Poeschl Edinboro S
Sarah Schall Lock Haven OH
Sally Scott** Slippery Rock S
Erica Shaffer Edinboro OPP
Danielle Snyder** Slippery Rock OH
Carrie Whalen Alderson Broaddus MB
Jodie Williams** Edinboro OH
Devonne Wilson Fairmont State OH
Jennifer Zipf West Virginia Wesleyan OH
     
Great Lakes Region    
Molly Donovan Northern Kentucky S
Michelle Gilman** SIU-Edwardsville MB
Sherri Harris Ferris State OH
Melanie Hodges** Grand Valley State MB
Tami Isch Indiana-Purdue/Ft. Wayne S
Lucie Jara*** Northwood OPP
Jamie Kowalkowski Ferris State MB
Jenni Long Northern Kentucky OH
Kari McEnroe** Northern Michigan OPP
Heather Mizer** Northern Michigan S
Lucia Pereira** Northern Michigan OH
Lindsay Rust SIU-Edwardsville OH
     
North Central Region    
Tracy Ankeny** Nebraska-Omaha OH
Jennifer Carlson** Minnesota-Duluth OH
Kara Deringer** North Dakota State OPP
Lori Fossum Augustana MB
Carrie Jacobson** North Dakota State MB
Joyce Jordahl** Northern Colorado MB
Kim Pellman St. Cloud State MB
Roxie Rath** South Dakota State MB
Janna Ruebke North Dakota State S
Kim Schiemenz Northern Colorado OPP
Tia Self Northern Colorado OH
Lindsay Voss Augustana OH
 
Northeast Region    
Jennifer Brigham Pace University MB
Monica Carnevalini Bryant College OH
Erica Corstange*** New Haven S
Yolanda Faes Bentley College MB
Ann Marie Flynn** Bentley College MB
Anna Jastrzebska Dowling College OH
Kory Langley Pace University OH
Kari Norberg Bentley College S
Elka Samuels Stony Brook OH
Michelle Seeley** Pace University S
Jessica Serrano** Stony Brook OH
Tricia Shea** New Haven OH
     
Pacific Region    
Cathy Bell** Cal Poly Pomona OH
Joy Burkholder CSU Bakersfield S
Jennifer Carr CSU Bakersfield OH
Kaersten Hill*** UC Davis OPP
Becky Laubach BYU-Hawaii MB
Jamie Liefveld CSU San Bernardino OH
Juliana Lima BYU-Hawaii S
Debbie Sant'Anna Hawaii Pacific OH
Linda Saucedo CSU Los Angeles MB
Arlete Silva BYU-Hawaii MB
Vanessa Valansi BYU-Hawaii OH
Hai-Yan Wang Hawaii Pacific MB
     
South Region    
Becky DeJong**** North Florida OH
Hilary Epling**** Tampa OPP
Danielle Faggion*** Tampa S
Kam Gillespie** Tampa OH
Amber Jaekel** Florida Southern OPP
Kierstan Jakowicz*** North Florida MB
Brenda Mowell** Florida Southern MB
Jolene Patton Tampa OH
Crystal Poskey Francis Marion S
Dawn Rawlins*** Tampa MB
Kari Weber North Florida MB
Cindy Yuan*** Barry MB
 
South Central Region    
Sarah Dallas*** Central Missouri State OH
Mariela Fasce** North Alabama S
Kari James Henderson State OPP
Kelly Mangels Truman State S
Daria McConnell Central Missouri State MB
Erin Prelesnik Emporia MB
Rachel Price** North Alabama OPP
Ronda Price** North Alabama OH
Becky Stitt Alabama-Huntsville MB
Jaime St. Marie*** Central Missouri State S
Deja Trojan North Alabama OH
Andrea Uttech Rockhurst MB
     
Southwest Region    
Melinda Almazan*** Regis S
Kim Brummer*** Nebraska-Kearney MB
Sarah Butler** West Texas A&M MB
Erin Dilbeck Colorado Christian OPP
Jeanine Dwyer** Regis MB
Kelly Hanlon The Met OPP
Kam Heger** Western State MB
Charlene Marschall Cameron OH
Shannon Nelson** Regis OH
Jennifer Robinson West Texas A&M OPP
Aimee Sorensen Colorado Christian OH
Kelly Young The Met S
 

* number of stars indicates number of times player has been named to an all-region team

< back