1996 AVCA Division II All-Region Teams

11/26/1996

< back

1996 AVCA Division II All-Region Teams


Atlantic Region School Pos.
Stacey Cannon Charleston OH
Sarah Curtis Lock Haven OH
Courtney Fochtman Farimont State OH
Julie Kasprzak West Virginia Wesleyan OH
Tara Newcomer Lock Haven OH
Stephanie Radecki Edinboro OH
Kelly Sabol West Virginia Wesleyan MB
Lori Schafer Edinboro OH
Sonya Seifert West Virginia Wesleyan OH
Nikki St. Antoine Slippery Rock MB
Rosie Weisenseel Edinboro S
Susie Wren West Virginia Wesleyan S
     
Great Lakes Region School Pos.
April Evans Northern Michigan MB
Michelle Gilman Southern Illinois-Edwardsville MB
Lucie Jara Northwood OH
Kathy Jewell Northern Michigan OH
Liu Jun Northern Michigan S
Sheri Maus Ferris State University OH
Pavla Melicharova Northwood MB
Marisol Mosquera Michigan Tech MB
Dartanya Porch Indiana/Purdue-Ft. Wayne MB
Brandie Potter Ashland OH
Colleen Quinlan Lewis OH
Krista Valdivia Michigan Tech S
     
North Central Region School Pos.
Jen Carlson Minnesota-Duluth OH
Tanya Cate Nebraska-Omaha MB
Kim Gerdes Nebraska-Omaha MB
Monica Harden Augustana S
Jodi Jost Minnesota-Duluth MB
Krista Naughton Minnesota-Duluth S
Angela Reiners Augustana MB
Cami Selbitschka St. Cloud State OH
Erin Shafer Nebraska-Omaha OH
Ann Sieckert Augustana OH
Amy Steffel Nebraska-Omaha S
Pam Stencel North Dakota State S
     
Northeast Region School Pos.
Lori Biele Bentley OH
Erica Corstange New Haven S
Shannon Dublin Quinnipiac OH
Jane Grant New Haven MB
Shirley Hoyte New Haven MB
Katie Kardinal Bentley S
Amy Mayor Pace OH
Lilieth McAlpin Dowling MB
Theshia Nieves New Haven OH
Kelly Pelle Pace OH
Rosanna Pinillos Dowling S
Michelle Seely Pace S
     
Northwest Region School Pos.
Melinda Almazan Regis S
Hannah Bradford Seattle Pacific OH
Kim Brummer Nebraska-Kearney MB
Stacey Hoyt Metro State OH
JoAnn Hrica Colorado Christian OH
Shannon Morgan-Nelson Mesa State OH
Missy Obermier Nebraska-Kearney OH
Beth Palmer Seattle Pacific OH
Katja Pauli Regis MB
Danielle Robins Chaminade OH
Danielle Shum Nebraska-Kearney S
Angie Wintz Southern Colorado MB
     
South Region School Pos.
Heather Barrus Florida Southern S
Becky DeJong North Florida MB
Hilary Epling University of Tampa OH
Missy Erixon North Florida S
Danielle Faggion University of Tampa S
Amber Jaekel Florida Southern MB
Kierstan Jakowicz North Florida MB
Anna Kaloujskikh University of Tampa OH
Dawn Rawlins University of Tampa MB
Elvira Vakhidova Barry University OH
Watoma Williams Presbyterian MB
Cindy Yuan Barry University MB
     
South Central Region School Pos.
Kristen Bernthal Truman State S
Leslie Brown West Texas A&M MB
Sarah Dallas Central Missouri State OH
Erica Donovan Henderson State OH
Jenni Driscoll North Alabama S
Stephanie Gockley Missouri Southern MB
Heather Jensen North Alabama OH
Chris Kalehuawehe Central Missouri State MB
Ronda Price North Alabama OH
Jaime St. Marie Central Missouri State S
Sarah Steinmetz Texas Woman's S
Amanda Sweatt West Texas A&M MB
     
Southwest Region School Pos.
Jaime Barrah UC Riverside OH
Tamara Barrus Cal State Bakersfield S
Samantha Bond UC Riverside MB
Jill Changaris UC Davis OH
Alyssa Donaldson Cal State Chico OH
Becca Foltz Cal State Bakersfield OH
Camille Gutierrez UC Davis S
Kaersten Hill UC Davis OH
Melanie Jensen Cal State Bakersfield MB
Jena Magud UC Riverside S
Ellen Migasi Cal Poly Pomona MB
Chaney Ward Cal State Bakersfield MB

< back