1996 AVCA NAIA All-Region Teams

11/28/1996

< back

1996 AVCA NAIA All-Region Teams

Far West Region    
Player School Pos.
Tracy Ainger Fresno Pacific OH
Tara Bobitch Christian Heritage OH
Annie Daniels Point Loma Nazarene S
Darci Hess Point Loma Nazarene OH
Sheryl Hovde Biola S
Stacy Kaufman Fresno Pacific OH
Kelle Lyons Biola MB
Heather McGovran Christian Heritage OH
Sarah Rameson Biola OH
Shari Stegall California Baptist OH
Stacy Tongg California Baptist OH
Crystal Vazzana Point Loma Nazarene OH
Great Lakes Region    
Player School Pos.
Pauline Burgerino Aquinas MB
Peggy Condon College of St. Francis OH
Traci Maier College of St. Francis S
Julie Martin Madonna MB
Kelly McCausland Madonna MB
Jaime Muskin Purdue University Calumet MB
Samantha Poyser Bethel OH
Melissa Rants Grace S
Julie Reininga Bethel OH
Tara Seiter Mount Vernon Nazarene MB
Natalie Steele Taylor OH
Rebecca Wahlstrom Grace MB
Great Plains Region    
Player School Pos.
Funda Aliskan Dickinson State OH
Tish Bergeson Northwestern OH
Jacki Bisson Valley City State MB
Becky Ernstmeyer Concordia OH
Melissa Funk Bethel S
Laura Glaser Doane OH
Kelli Guertz Valley City State S
Trish Kucirek College of St. Mary OH
Staci Lang Hastings OH
Kalee Mertz Hastings OH
Kim Van Kley Dordt S
Neslihan Yilmaz Dickinson State OH
Mid-South Region    
Player School Pos.
Doneva Bays Milligan MB
Christy Carlisle Spalding MB
Katrina Chatfield Lee College MB
Jalana Daeger Georgetown OH
Ann Marie Gary Spalding OH
Molly Gibson Georgetown OH
Kerri Hudson Lee College S
Debbie Minott Belmont MB
Jaymie Moore Belmont OH
Tamara Ricker King College OH
Jami Ritger Milligan S
Jill Simmons Cumberland University S
Midwest Region    
Player School Pos.
Leslie Benson Missouri Baptist OH
Xu Ya Chen Columbia OH
Kendra Cory Peru State MB
Jackie Egger Graceland S
Selena Eggers St. Ambrose S
Lori Hering Marycrest International MB
Cassie Hitpas Rockhurst MB
Amy Mesh Columbia MB
Jennifer Prince Columbia OH
Amy Schuster St. Ambrose OH
Kelly Shay Rockhurst MB
Yang Zhe Columbia S
Northeast Region    
Player School Pos.
Joyce Bisson University of New England OH
Jamie Culp Roberts Wesleyan MB
Teresa Dewera Bloomfield OH
Kim Ehman Seton Hill OH
Carrie Gorda Westminster MB
Jana Orlofske Point Park MB
Becky Pekala St. Vincent OH
Jen Phipps Wilmington S
Jess Ryan Philadelphia Pharmacy OH
Allison Smith Seton Hill S
April Stone Houghton MB
Jen Wisowaty Wilmington OH
Pacific Northwest Region    
Player School Pos.
Heather Bailey Western Oregon OH
Michelle Burge Northwest Nazarene OH
Vicki Crooks Puget Sound MB
Patty Grim Northwest Nazarene OH
Kelli Harris Lewis-Clark State S
Jessica Hemsley Western Oregon S
Jessica Hopfauf Carroll OH
Kymm Lingnaw Lewis-Clark State OH
Krista Radetich Western Oregon State OH
Chrissy Sursely Western Washington OH
Laurie Vail Northwest Nazarene S
Alicia Wright Willamette OH
Southeast Region    
Player School Pos.
Pam Dooley Southern Wesleyan MB
Rita Gallo St. Thomas OH
Adraline Guillaume Florida Memorial OH
Courtney Mayberry Huntingdon S
Daphne Mobley LaGrange S
LaSha Moton Embry-Riddle Aeronautical MB
Mandy Nuss Huntingdon MB
Chris Pittman Montevallo MB
Kristy VanDyke LaGrange OH
Amanda Villareal St. Thomas S
Sherri Waddell Nova Southeastern MB
Leslie Walker Palm Beach Atlantic OH
Southwest Region    
Player School Pos.
Myka Allen Howard Payne OH
Heather Arnold St. Edward's OH
Suzy Bayer St. Edward's S
Brandi Bradley Texas Lutheran OH
Joanna Farr Texas Lutheran OH
Ginger Grimes St. Mary's S/OH
Kim Lowe Houston Baptist MB
Marissa Orsag Mary Hardin-Baylor MB
Sara Owens St. Mary's OH
Leslie Stultz St. Mary's MB
Carrie Walters Wayland Baptist OH
Sara Williams Houston Baptist OH
Hawai'i Region    
Player School Pos.
Daniela Carneiro BYU-Hawai'i OH
Lei Kaisa Hawai'i Pacific MB
Becky Laubach BYU-Hawai'i MB
Juliana Lima BYU-Hawai'i S
Nina McClinton Hawai'i Pacific OH
Arlete Silva BYU-Hawai'i MB

< back